Free Evaluation
Notice
The personal information you provide to us is secure and is collected with the sole purpose of assessing your potential for immigration to Canada under the current Canadian immigration selection criteria. We will only respond to you in regard to your Canada Immigration evaluation. You may consult our Privacy Policy for complete details.
Your Immigration Category
 Skilled Workers This category is for professionals and skilled tradespeople with at least one year of continuous work experience.
 Business Class This category is for managers and business owners with high net worth, and requires an investment in Canada.
 Family Sponsorship This category is for citizens and permanent residents of Canada who want to sponsor a close family member.

Your Contact Information
First Name * Marital Status :    Unmarried    Married or Common-Law Partner
Last Name *
Email Address *
Telephone Number :  Country of Residence * :  

Family Sponsorship Questionnaire
The Sponsor
The Sponsor is a  of Canada The Sponsor is currently living in Canada ?  Yes   No

Sponsored Family Member
Relationship  You may add further details or comments here :
Citizen Of : Living in :

Find Work in Canada
By checking this box you are consenting to receive occasional communication from our company regarding work in Canada. Your email address will not be disclosed to any third-party web site. Please consult our Privacy Policy for complete details.
Please check here if you would like to receive information about work in Canada.
Skilled Worker Questionnaire
Dependent Children include all unmarried children, who are less than 22 years old or who have been continuously studying since the age of 22 years.

I am   Years Old. I have  Dependent Children

Your Language Proficiency
HIGH: You can communicate effectively in most social and work situations.
MODERATE: You can communicate comfortably in familiar social and work situations.
BASIC: You can communicate in predictable contexts and on familiar topics, but with some difficulty.
  Speak Read Write Listen
English:
French:

Your Education
Please choose the highest degree level that you have completed.
"Years of Study" : Please enter the total number of years that it would have taken for you to complete your education starting from Grade 1 (childhood) to present. One year of studies includes the vacation time that is normally part of a school year.
Those who have spent time studying through Distance Learning may count those years of study as well, provided that the institution has been approved for education by the government where it is located.
Highest Degree : Year Of Study :  Starting from Grade 1 to Present
Field of Study :

Your Work Experience
If you have no work experience, please indicate "None".
You can only count work experience that you have been paid for.
If most of your work experience has been part-time instead of full-time, please indicate the average hours worked per week for each job position.
Note: "Full-time Work" means at least 37.5 hours of work per week.
If your total work experience is less than 2 years, then you may wish to provide us with the starting month/year and ending month/year dates for each separate position.
Starting with the most recent, please list your last three jobs: You may paste your resume (optional) or add further details here:
Full Job Title Years Worked
Do you currently live in the USA and have a valid H1-B visa ?  Yes   No
Date of Visa Issuance      
Date of Visa Expiration      
Date of entry in USA      

Find Work in Canada
By checking this box you are consenting to receive occasional communication from our company regarding work in Canada. Your email address will not be disclosed to any third-party web site. Please consult our Privacy Policy for complete details.
Please check here if you would like to receive information about work in Canada.

Your Adaptability
Extra points are awarded if you (or your spouse) have worked or studied in Canada, as long as:
The degree in Canada was from an institution that is recognized by the Government of Canada as an educational institution.
The work experience in Canada was full-time work (or equivalent to one-year of full-time work), and you had legal working-status in Canada.
Do you have a 2-year (or longer) post-secondary degree from Canada ? Yes   No
Have you worked in Canada for one year or longer? Yes   No
Do you have any relatives living in Canada ?
Business Class Questionnaire
Dependent Children include all unmarried children, who are less than 22 years old or who have been continuously studying since the age of 22 years.

I am   Years Old. I have  Dependent Children

Your Net Worth
Please provide the current market value of your personal assets, and any unpaid amounts of personal liabilities.
You may provide your asset and liability figures in either Canadian Dollars (CAD) or US Dollars (USD). Please indicate the currency that you decide to use.
Assets:  Liabilities:

Your Business Experience
You may list businesses in which you have an ownership interest.
OR
You may list your management experience (planning, supervision and control of human, physical and financial resources). Your management experience may have been obtained in a business, government or international organization.
Please list the name(s) of the business(es) and the positions you have held during the last 5 years. You may paste your resume (optional) or add further details here:
Name of Business Position Held

Find Work in Canada
By checking this box you are consenting to receive occasional communication from our company regarding work in Canada. Your email address will not be disclosed to any third-party web site. Please consult our Privacy Policy for complete details.
Please check here if you would like to receive information about work in Canada.

Your Education
Please choose the highest degree level that you have completed.
"Years of Study" : Please enter the total number of years that it would have taken for you to complete your education starting from Grade 1 (childhood) to present. One year of studies includes the vacation time that is normally part of a school year.
Those who have spent time studying through Distance Learning may count those years of study as well, provided that the institution has been approved for education by the government where it is located.
Highest Degree : Field of Study :  

Your Language Proficiency
HIGH: You can communicate effectively in most social and work situations.
MODERATE: You can communicate comfortably in familiar social and work situations.
BASIC: You can communicate in predictable contexts and on familiar topics, but with some difficulty.
  Speak Read Write Listen
English:
French:
 
How to consult us
Copyright © 2015 www.argosglobalconsulting.com All rights reserved. Powered By: Spiders Watch Technologies